1100 E 18th Ave, Denver, CO 80203

Metro CareRing is an organization that focuses on emergency relief. They provide food and toiletry packs that will last three days of use. Additionally, they help with obtaining identification, utility assistance, and bus tickets. Call for more information.

Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed
1717 E Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80218 0.73 km
Denver Urban Ministries provides resources to help people find and maintain a job including trans...
1888 Sherman St #100 Denver, CO 80203 0.99 km
Family Resource Centers provide parenting programs, health and wellness services, and emergency a...
1905 Sherman St., Suite 400, Denver 80203 1.06 km
Colorado Legal Services strives to provide meaningful access to high quality, civil legal service...
1905 Sherman St # 400, Denver, CO 80203 1.06 km
Offers help with civil legal matters free of charge for low-income people.
1600 York Street Denver, CO 80206 1.19 km
The Empowerment Program provides education, employment assistance, health, housing referrals, and...
2515 California St, Denver, CO 80205 1.26 km
This center offers a food bank to anybody in need every Friday. There is no ID required. Patrons ...
2130 Stout St, Denver, CO 80205 1.32 km
Provides housing, healthcare, and support for homeless individuals and families.
PO Box 18951 Denver, CO 80218 1.33 km
Blue Bench is focused on eliminating sexual assault and diminishing its impact by providing issue...
1391 Delaware St. Denver, CO 80204 1.9 km
The Community Reentry Program provides traditional services including goal planning, career devel...
1330 Fox St., Suite 3 Denver, CO 80204 2.03 km
The Colorado Coalition Against Domestic Violence is not a direct service organization, but they w...
1330 Fox St., Suite 2 Denver, CO 80204 2.03 km
CCASA provides information and services for victims and survivors of sexual assault.
777 Bannock Street, Denver CO 80204 2.39 km
Denver Health is a comprehensive, integrated organization providing level one care for all, regar...
1301 Kalamath St. Denver, CO 80204 2.49 km
303-765-5879303-765-5879
Project WISE offers mental health counseling and leadership programming for low-income women.
1212 Mariposa St # 1, Denver, CO 80204 2.71 km
The Denver Inner City Parish aims to improve the community and individuals in four focus areas: E...
1060 Osage St, Denver, CO 80204 3.01 km
Bikes Together is Denvers Non-profit bike shop. They sell new and used bikes for low prices. If y...
4008 Cook St. Denver, CO 80216 3.86 km
Fathers Behaving Badly provides classes and groups to help men provide a positive parenting exper...
2926 Zuni St #202, Denver, CO 80211 3.98 km
The purpose of this Central Office is to receive, distribute and follow up on calls for help, to ...
2825 Fairfax Street, Denver, CO 80207 4.05 km
Bikes Together is Denvers Non-profit bike shop. They sell new and used bikes for low prices. If y...
1532 Galena St # 395, Aurora, CO 80010 8.89 km
The Road Called STRATE stands for Society True Rehabilitative Attitude Towards Ex-Offenders. They...
6255 Quebec ParkwayCommerce City CO 80022 9.39 km
Salud has a strong commitment to provide care to all people, and does not turn patients away base...
Showing 1 - 20 of 50 results